HOME PAGE
SURNAME INDEX
BACK TO SARAH'S PARENTS

Sarah Daniels
1826 -

 


 

Sarah Daniels
b. 1826 Maulden Bedfordshire Eng.
bapt. 11 Jun 1826 Maulden Beds. Eng.
Occupation: Plaiter
d.

Sarah  & James
married
 
3rd May, 1852
Maulden,
Beds, England

James Inskip 
b. c1824 Maulden Bedfordshire Eng.
bapt. 25 Jan 1824 Maulden Beds. Eng. Occupation: Labourer
d. 1855

 


Sarah & James 3 Children

 

 

 Ellen Daniels (Inskip)
b.1846 Maulden, Bedfordshire, England
 bapt. 6 Sep 1846 Maulden Beds. Eng
 
Leonard Daniels (Inskip)
b.1849 Maulden Bedfordshire England
bapt. 2 Sep 1849  Maulden Beds. Eng.
Occupation: Army Pensioner M.G Lab
Died 1919
Elizabeth Inskip
b. 1854 Ampthill, Beds. England

 
  1st Partner
Sarah Stanford
b.1850 Maulden Bedfordshire England
bapt. 3 Nov 1850 Maulden Beds. Eng.
1st Partner
Not Known
 
  Child by Leonard & Sarah
Child by Elizabeth & Not Known
  William (Stanford) Daniels
b. 16 May1868 Maulden Beds. Eng.
bapt. 14 Jun 1868  Maulden Beds. Eng.
Albert Edgar Inskip
b.1874
   2nd Partner
Ann Higgins
b.1847 Maulden Bedfordshire England
bapt.  25 Dec 1847 Maulden Beds. Eng.
1st Marriage 1878
James SHARP
b. c1850
Occupation: Stockman on farm
  Children by Leonard & Ann
Children by Elizabeth & James
  James Daniels
Also known as: James Higgins
 b. 25 Oct 1869 Maulden Beds. Eng. bapt. 13 Feb 1870 Maulden Beds. Eng.
Alfred Sharp
b. c1879
occupation Painter & Decorator
  Arthur Edward Inskip
Also known as: Arthur E Daniels
 b. 23 Sept 1872
bapt. 13 April 1873
 Florence Sharp  
b. c1880
  1st Marriage
Augustina
b. c1848, Scotland
Ada Sharp
b. c1884
Occupation: Handsewer Butchers Outfit
  Children by Leonard & Augustina
Sarah Sharp
b. c1887
 

 Christina J Inskip  
b. c1885 Warrington, Lancashire Eng.
Occupation: Bead Worker

William Sharp
b. c1869
 James' child by first marriage